Die Museumssammlung umfasst etwa 4.000 Werke von folgenden Künstlern aus 21 Ländern:

Aserbaidschan: Mufid-Sade, Narimanbekow

Bulgarien: Baramov, Bechar, Blashev, Boulev, Braykov, Chuchovski, Chukich, Dabova, Danailovska, Daniel, Demirdschijan, Dimov, Filchev, Garvanska, Janakiev, Janev, Jordanov, Kamenov, Karaivanova, Karamfiljan, Kolibarov, Kostova, Kosturkova, Kulev, Lechev, Maistorov, Marinov, Miladinova, Miluschev, Mirchev, Mitrani, Nejkov, Nikolov, Ninov, Panajotov, Panajotova, Paskalevski, Petrova, Rossen, Russev, Skortschev, Stoev, Stoilov, Stojanov, Tomov, Trifonov, Tchoukanov, Tschuklev, Usunov, Vassilev, Venov, Zanev

China: Hao

Deutschland: Alff, Altenbourg, Apel, Appelt, Assig, Baumgarten, Becker, Bianconi, Bitzer, Bley, Böttcher, Bruszis, Clemens, Curio, Dargelis, Debus, Dietzsch, Drerup, Dreysse, Dürer, C. Ebersbach, Egbert-Giesen, Eichhorn, Eißner, Erhardt, Feldrapp, Förster, Reg. Franke, Rud. Franke, Gebhard, Geist, Gille, Göbel, Goltzsche, Grass, Grieshaber, Grimmling, Grzimek, Haas, Hahn, Hamer, Heinze, J. Heisig, Henker, Herrmann, Hertl, K.-G. Hirsch, Kl. Hirsch, M. Hofmann, Hopfe, Hornig, Hussel, Jahr, Janssen, Jeschke, Junge, Kato, Kelterer, Ketscher, Kettner, Klauß, Klenner-Otto, Knobel, Kottsieper, Krause, Kühne, Kuhrt, Kunzendorff, Kunzmann, Lammert, Lang, Lange, Leber, Leibing, Lehmann, Lehmphul, Lepke, Ludwig, Mäder-Ruff, Manigk, Mattheuer, Meckel, Meinel, Morgner, G. K. Müller, K. Münzner, R. Münzner, Naumann, Nelissen, Olsen, Otto-Hüttengrund, Paris, Peter, Pfefferkorn, Pietschmann, Pöhlitz, Ranft, Ranft-Schinke, Rechn, Reiter, Rentsch, Rex, Rödel, Roenspieß, Rössing, Russ, Schaller, Schambach, Scheel, Scheib, Schellenberger, Schieferdecker, Schlesinger, Schmid, Sv. Schmidt. Schnürpel, Schröter, Schuppenhauer, Schwarz, Schwarzbach, Sefzik, Seidel, Seifert, Sitte, Staeck, Stäps, Stengel, Stötzer, Strauch, Strawalde, Strozynski, Stürmer-Alex, Tarlatt, Tessmer, Theinert, Thiele, Thomas, Ticha, Trendafilov, Trommer, Uhlig, Vicent, Völkel, Wegehaupt, Wegewitz, Weidensdorfer, Wendisch, Werdin, Wirth, Wittig, Wohlschlegel, Wolf, Wolfram, Zaumseil, A. Zimmermann, Zwinger

Estland: Eelma, Keerend, Klar, Lijva, Okas, Paul, Rojter, Teearu, Tolli, Torn, Üksine, Ulas, Vinn

Frankreich: Braun, Brisson, Bucciali, Clauzel, Clément, Cornu, Davrinche, Loste, Loubert, Shiraishi, Soulié, Waydelich

Georgien: Abramschivili, Dermendjan, Dolendshaschwili, Tsereteli, Tsintsadse

Großbritannien: Tomlin, Wyss

Italien: Betti, Bruni, Ceccotti, Ceconi, Ciampini, Franchini, Giovanelli, Granchi, Grigò, Orsini, Ricci, Ungredda, Ventimiglia

Kuba: Aguilar Labrada, Alfaro Echevarria, Ayon Manzo, Barroso Arrenciba, Brito Jorge, Bejarand Caballero, Borges Delgado, Cabrera Hernandez, Carballo Perez, Carreno, Carril, Chacon Salvidar, Consuelo Mendosa, Contino, Dominguez Cedeno, Espinosa Frutos, Fonseca Cervino, Garcia, Gonzales Chavez, Lam, Leiva Machado, D’Melon, Mendive, Miranda Ramos, Moya Diaz, Muianga, Paulet Quevedo, Portocarrero, Quert, Quintana, Ramirez, Ramos Lorenzo, Richard Carbonell, Rivero, Roca Salazar, Rodriguez Bonachea, Rodriguez Olazabal, Sosabravo, Taset, Torres, del Toro

Lettland: Ancane, Ģibiete, Gutmanis, Helmut, Meschkaukaite, Muizule, Smite, Villeruss, Zikmane

Litauen: Bugajewa, Burokas, Gibavicius, Jonkajtyte, Jowabschene, Kepezinskas, Kjutt, Loss, Masheikite, Plikjonyte-Bruzene, Poplavski, Stancikaite, Steponavitschute, Surgailiene, Tarabildaite, Veliuvene

Polen: Szymanowicz

Rumänien: Bulacu, Dimitrescu, Dobocan, Stendl

Russland: Bejsembinova, Beljanov, Borodin, Boscasten, Davydov, Dergilevna, Gennadiev, Ivanova, Kalinyceva, Knajasev, Leonov, Ljuschkin, Macievskij, Nikirejev, Popov, Schmarinow, Skorikov, Suvorov, Tzigal, Wlasov, Zacharov, Zacharova, Zajcev

Österreich: Rössing

Tschechien: Hořínek, Krejĉi, Kulhánek

Turkmenistan: Chotchakuliev, Chudajberdaev, Gurbanov

Ukraine: Bisti, Devitscheva, Tulin

Ungarn: Botond

Weißrussland: Basalyga, Lucevich, Nikishyna, Radzivilko, Selikhanov, Sevruk, Shmatava